Advertisement


 

 

 

 

 


 

Marathon athletes who did not finish - Men

AustraliaMTeddyFlack Athens 1896 DNF
FranceMAlbinLermusiaux Athens 1896 DNF
GreeceMIoannisLavrentis Athens 1896 DNF
GreeceMGeorgiosGrigoriou Athens 1896 DNF
GreeceMIliasKafetzis Athens 1896 DNF
GreeceMDimitriosKhristopoulos Athens 1896 DNF
FranceMAugusteMarchais Paris 1900 DNF
SwedenMJohanNyström Paris 1900 DNF
Great BritainME. IonPool Paris 1900 DNF
Great BritainMFrederickRandall Paris 1900 DNF
Great BritainMWilliamSaward Paris 1900 DNF
FranceMGeorgesTouquet-Daunis Paris 1900 DNF
United States of AmericaMEdward P.Carr St. Louis 1904 DNF
GreeceMGeorgiosDrosos St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMRobertFowler St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMJohnFoy St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMWilliamGarcia St. Louis 1904 DNF
GreeceMCharilaosGiannakas St. Louis 1904 DNF
South AfricaMBertieHarris St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMThomas J.Kennedy St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMJohnLordon St. Louis 1904 DNF
GreeceMIoannisLougkitsas St. Louis 1904 DNF
GreeceMGeorgiosLouridas St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMSamuelMellor St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMFrankPierce St. Louis 1904 DNF
GreeceMPetrosPilipes St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMGuyPorter St. Louis 1904 DNF
United States of AmericaMMichaelSpring St. Louis 1904 DNF
GreeceMGeorgiosVamkaitis St. Louis 1904 DNF
AustralasiaMVictorAitken London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMFredAppleby London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMHenryBarrett London 1908 DNF
ItalyMUmbertoBlasi London 1908 DNF
NetherlandsMWilhelmusBraams London 1908 DNF
NetherlandsMGeorgeBuff London 1908 DNF
BelgiumMFrançoisCelis London 1908 DNF
CanadaMEdwardCotter London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMAlexanderDuncan London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMThomasJack London 1908 DNF
GreeceMGeorgiosKoulouberdas London 1908 DNF
GreeceMAnastasiosKoutoulakis London 1908 DNF
SwedenMSethLandqvist London 1908 DNF
SwedenMJohanLindqvist London 1908 DNF
CanadaMTomLongboat London 1908 DNF
AustralasiaMJosephLynch London 1908 DNF
South AfricaMJamesMitchell-Baker London 1908 DNF
United States of AmericaMTomMorrissey London 1908 DNF
CanadaMFrederickNoseworthy London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMJackPrice London 1908 DNF
GermanyMFritzReiser London 1908 DNF
United States of AmericaMMichaelRyan London 1908 DNF
CanadaMJohnTait London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMFrederickThompson London 1908 DNF
NetherlandsMArieVosbergen London 1908 DNF
Great BritainMAlbertWyatt London 1908 DNF
AustralasiaMStuartPoulter Stockholm 1912 DNF
AustriaMKarlHack Stockholm 1912 DNF
BohemiaMBohumilHonzátko Stockholm 1912 DNF
BohemiaMVladimirPénc Stockholm 1912 DNF
BohemiaMFrantišekSlav Stockholm 1912 DNF
CanadaMJamesCorkery Stockholm 1912 DNF
FinlandMAarneKallberg Stockholm 1912 DNF
FinlandMTatuKolehmainen Stockholm 1912 DNF
FranceMLouisPauteux Stockholm 1912 DNF
Great BritainMHenryBarrett Stockholm 1912 DNF
Great BritainMJamesBeale Stockholm 1912 DNF
Great BritainMSeptimusFrancom Stockholm 1912 DNF
Great BritainMTimKellaway Stockholm 1912 DNF
HungaryMHenrikRipsz Stockholm 1912 DNF
ItalyMFrancescoRuggero Stockholm 1912 DNF
ItalyMCarloSperoni Stockholm 1912 DNF
JapanMShizoKanaguri Stockholm 1912 DNF
NorwayMOscarFonbaek Stockholm 1912 DNF
PortugalMFranciscoLázaro Stockholm 1912 DNF
South AfricaMArthurSt. Norman Stockholm 1912 DNF
RussiaMAndrejsKapmals Stockholm 1912 DNF
RussiaMAndrejsKruklinš Stockholm 1912 DNF
RussiaMNikolajsRasso Stockholm 1912 DNF
RussiaMAleksandrsUpmals Stockholm 1912 DNF
SerbiaMDragutinTomaševic Stockholm 1912 DNF
SwedenMAlexisAhlgren Stockholm 1912 DNF
SwedenMThureBergvall Stockholm 1912 DNF
SwedenMWilliamGrüner Stockholm 1912 DNF
SwedenMDavidGuttman Stockholm 1912 DNF
SwedenMIvanLönnberg Stockholm 1912 DNF
SwedenMGustafTörnros Stockholm 1912 DNF
United States of AmericaMJohnReynolds Stockholm 1912 DNF
United States of AmericaMMichael J.Ryan Stockholm 1912 DNF
BelgiumMDésirévan Remortel Antwerp 1920 DNF
CanadaMAlbertSmoke Antwerp 1920 DNF
DenmarkMAxelJensen Antwerp 1920 DNF
FranceMLouisIchard Antwerp 1920 DNF
FranceMAmédéeTrichard Antwerp 1920 DNF
GreeceMPanayiotisTrivoulidas Antwerp 1920 DNF
IndiaMSadashirDatar Antwerp 1920 DNF
ItalyMEttoreBlasi Antwerp 1920 DNF
ItalyMAugustoPersico Antwerp 1920 DNF
NetherlandsMChristiaanHuijgens Antwerp 1920 DNF
South AfricaMChristianGitsham Antwerp 1920 DNF
SwedenMHansSchuster Antwerp 1920 DNF
United States of AmericaMFrankRoth Antwerp 1920 DNF
BelgiumMG.Steurs Paris 1924 DNF
BelgiumMF.van de Putte Paris 1924 DNF
EcuadorMB.Villacis Paris 1924 DNF
FinlandMV. H.Hietekari Paris 1924 DNF
FinlandMB.Kolehmainen Paris 1924 DNF
FinlandMVilleKyronen Paris 1924 DNF
FinlandMG.Ruotsalainen Paris 1924 DNF
FranceMG.Verger Paris 1924 DNF
Great BritainME. E.Letherland Paris 1924 DNF
Great BritainMD.Mac Leod Wright Paris 1924 DNF
Great BritainMA. R.Mills Paris 1924 DNF
GreeceMB.Athanassiades Paris 1924 DNF
GreeceMA.Kranis Paris 1924 DNF
GreeceMH.Sakelaropoulos Paris 1924 DNF
HungaryMP.Kiraly Paris 1924 DNF
ItalyMErnestoAlciati Paris 1924 DNF
ItalyMEttoreBiasi Paris 1924 DNF
ItalyMAlbertoCavallero Paris 1924 DNF
ItalyMAngeloMalvicini Paris 1924 DNF
JapanMShizoKanakuri Paris 1924 DNF
JapanMY.Miura Paris 1924 DNF
JapanMK.Tashiro Paris 1924 DNF
NetherlandsMC. L.Brouwer Paris 1924 DNF
NetherlandsMTeunSprong Paris 1924 DNF
SloveniaMJ.Eberlé Paris 1924 DNF
SloveniaMJ.Kalous Paris 1924 DNF
SloveniaMB.Monzatko Paris 1924 DNF
United States of AmericaMB. A.Williams Paris 1924 DNF
DenmarkMAkselMadsen Amsterdam 1928 DNF
DenmarkMHansOlsen Amsterdam 1928 DNF
EstoniaMKarlLaas Amsterdam 1928 DNF
GermanyMFranzWanderer Amsterdam 1928 DNF
ItalyMRomeoBertini Amsterdam 1928 DNF
ItalyMAttilioConton Amsterdam 1928 DNF
ItalyMStefanoNatale Amsterdam 1928 DNF
LatviaMVilisCimmermans Amsterdam 1928 DNF
NetherlandsMBramGroeneweg Amsterdam 1928 DNF
NetherlandsMTeunSprong Amsterdam 1928 DNF
RomaniaMVintilaCristescu Amsterdam 1928 DNF
SwedenMAxelElofs Amsterdam 1928 DNF
ArgentinaMJoseRibas Los Angeles 1932 DNF
BrazilMMatheusMarcondes Los Angeles 1932 DNF
ColombiaMJorge PerryVillate Los Angeles 1932 DNF
FinlandMVilleKyronen Los Angeles 1932 DNF
FinlandMLauriVirtanen Los Angeles 1932 DNF
ItalyMFrancescoRoccati Los Angeles 1932 DNF
MexicoMSantiagoHernandez Los Angeles 1932 DNF
United States of AmericaMJamesHenigan Los Angeles 1932 DNF
ArgentinaMLuisOliva Berlin 1936 DNF
ArgentinaMJuan CarlosZabala Berlin 1936 DNF
CanadaMHaroldWebster Berlin 1936 DNF
ChileMJuanAcosta Berlin 1936 DNF
GermanyMFranzBarsicke Berlin 1936 DNF
GermanyMPaulde Bruyn Berlin 1936 DNF
Great BritainMBertNorris Berlin 1936 DNF
ItalyMGianninoBulzone Berlin 1936 DNF
ItalyMAurelioGenghini Berlin 1936 DNF
JapanMTamaoShiwaku Berlin 1936 DNF
PolandMKazimierzFialka Berlin 1936 DNF
PortugalMJaimeMendes Berlin 1936 DNF
United States of AmericaMTarzanBrown Berlin 1936 DNF
United States of AmericaMBillyMcMahon Berlin 1936 DNF
ChinaMLuoWenao London 1948 DNF
FinlandMMikkoHietanen London 1948 DNF
FranceMPierreCousin London 1948 DNF
FranceMRenéJosset London 1948 DNF
FranceMArsčnePiesset London 1948 DNF
Great BritainMJackHolden London 1948 DNF
GreeceMAthanasiosRagazos London 1948 DNF
IndiaMChhotaSingh London 1948 DNF
ItalyMSalvatoreConstantino London 1948 DNF
South KoreaMChoiYun-Chil London 1948 DNF
SwitzerlandMHansFrischknecht London 1948 DNF
ArgentinaMJoséFernández Helsinki 1952 DNF
ChileMRaúlInostroza Helsinki 1952 DNF
FranceMLionelBillas Helsinki 1952 DNF
Great BritainMStanleyCox Helsinki 1952 DNF
Great BritainMJamesPeters Helsinki 1952 DNF
GuatemalaMLuisVelásquez Helsinki 1952 DNF
ItalyMEgilbertoMartufi Helsinki 1952 DNF
JapanMYoshitakaUchikawa Helsinki 1952 DNF
PakistanMMuhammadBen Aras Helsinki 1952 DNF
RomaniaMConstantinRadu Ionita Helsinki 1952 DNF
South KoreaMHongJong-O Helsinki 1952 DNF
TurkeyMAhmetAytar Helsinki 1952 DNF
YugoslaviaMFranjoKrajcar Helsinki 1952 DNF
AustraliaMLesPerry Melbourne 1956 DNF
ChileMEduardoFontecilla Melbourne 1956 DNF
ChileMEduardoSilva Melbourne 1956 DNF
Great BritainMRonClark Melbourne 1956 DNF
Great BritainMFredNorris Melbourne 1956 DNF
IranMAliBaghbanbashi Melbourne 1956 DNF
ItalyMGiuseppeLavelli Melbourne 1956 DNF
South KoreaMWhaDong-Lim Melbourne 1956 DNF
South AfricaMJanBarnard Melbourne 1956 DNF
Soviet UnionMBorisGrichaev Melbourne 1956 DNF
Soviet UnionMAlbertIvanov Melbourne 1956 DNF
United States of AmericaMDeanThackwray Melbourne 1956 DNF
Unified team of GermanyMKlausPortadnik Melbourne 1956 DNF
BelgiumMAurčlevan den Driessche Roma 1960 DNF
HungaryMGerhartHecker Roma 1960 DNF
IrelandMBertieMessitt Roma 1960 DNF
ItalyMVitoDi Terlizzi Roma 1960 DNF
South KoreaMKimYeon-Beom Roma 1960 DNF
TunisiaMHediDhaoui Roma 1960 DNF
TunisiaMMouldiEssalhi Roma 1960 DNF
ArgentinaMOsvaldo RobertoSuárez Tokyo 1964 DNF
EthiopiaMMamoWolde Tokyo 1964 DNF
IrelandMJamesHogan Tokyo 1964 DNF
KenyaMAndrewSoi Tokyo 1964 DNF
NepalMBahacurBhupendra Tokyo 1964 DNF
NepalMBahadurThada Ganga Tokyo 1964 DNF
Soviet UnionMViktorBaykov Tokyo 1964 DNF
TunisiaMHedhiliBen Boubaker Tokyo 1964 DNF
TunisiaMM. HaddebHannachi Tokyo 1964 DNF
VietnamMLy NguyenVan Tokyo 1964 DNF
CanadaMPeterBuniak Mexico City 1968 DNF
ColombiaMHernándoBarreneche Mexico City 1968 DNF
EthiopiaMAbebeBikila Mexico City 1968 DNF
FinlandMPenttiRummakko Mexico City 1968 DNF
FranceMRenéCombes Mexico City 1968 DNF
FranceMGuyTexereau Mexico City 1968 DNF
Great BritainMJimAlder Mexico City 1968 DNF
HungaryMLajosMecser Mexico City 1968 DNF
JapanMSeiichiroSasaki Mexico City 1968 DNF
KuwaitMMraljebAyed-Mansoor Mexico City 1968 DNF
KuwaitMSaoudObaid-Daifallah Mexico City 1968 DNF
MexicoMJoséGarcía Mexico City 1968 DNF
Soviet UnionMMukhamedShakirov Mexico City 1968 DNF
SpainMCarlosPérez Mexico City 1968 DNF
SwitzerlandMEdgarFriedli Mexico City 1968 DNF
UruguayMArmandoGonzález Mexico City 1968 DNF
YugoslaviaMNedoFarcic Mexico City 1968 DNF
ArgentinaMNazarioAraujo Munich 1972 DNF
BelgiumMGastonRoelants Munich 1972 DNF
BoliviaMJuvenalRocha Munich 1972 DNF
FinlandMPekkaTiihonen Munich 1972 DNF
KenyaMRichardJuma Munich 1972 DNF
NicaraguaMRodolfoGómez Munich 1972 DNF
SomaliaMJamaAwil Aden Munich 1972 DNF
Sri LankaMLucienRosa Munich 1972 DNF
SudanMShagiMusa Medani Munich 1972 DNF
TanzaniaMJuliusWakachu Munich 1972 DNF
TurkeyMIsmailAkçay Munich 1972 DNF
AustraliaMDaveChettle Montreal 1976 DNF
AustraliaMRossHaywood Montreal 1976 DNF
ColombiaMRafaelMora Montreal 1976 DNF
HaitiMThanaudeDezart Montreal 1976 DNF
ItalyMGiuseppeCindolo Montreal 1976 DNF
New ZealandMKevinRyan Montreal 1976 DNF
SpainMSantiagoManguan Montreal 1976 DNF
AlgeriaMAbdelmadjidMada Moscow 1980 DNF
AustraliaMGerardBarrett Moscow 1980 DNF
CubaMRadamésGonzález Moscow 1980 DNF
CzechoslovakiaMJosefJánský Moscow 1980 DNF
CzechoslovakiaMVlastimilZwiefelhofer Moscow 1980 DNF
DenmarkMJornLauenborg Moscow 1980 DNF
EthiopiaMKebedeBalcha Moscow 1980 DNF
FinlandMJouniKortelainen Moscow 1980 DNF
FinlandMLasseVirén Moscow 1980 DNF
FranceMJean-MichelCharbonnel Moscow 1980 DNF
Great BritainMDavidBlack Moscow 1980 DNF
Great BritainMBernardFord Moscow 1980 DNF
Great BritainMIanThompson Moscow 1980 DNF
IndiaMShivnathSingh Moscow 1980 DNF
LesothoMKennethHlasa Moscow 1980 DNF
LibyaMNabilChouéry Moscow 1980 DNF
PolandMRyszardMarczak Moscow 1980 DNF
PolandMAndrzejSajkowski Moscow 1980 DNF
SeychellesMAlbertMarie Moscow 1980 DNF
SwedenMGöranHögberg Moscow 1980 DNF
ZambiaMPatrickChiwala Moscow 1980 DNF
AustriaMGerhardHartmann Los Angeles 1984 DNF
BotswanaMBigboy JosieMatlapeng Los Angeles 1984 DNF
CanadaMDavidEdge Los Angeles 1984 DNF
ChileMOmarAguilar Los Angeles 1984 DNF
ColombiaMDomingoTibaduiza Los Angeles 1984 DNF
Costa RicaMRonaldLanzoni Los Angeles 1984 DNF
CyprusMFilipposFilippou Los Angeles 1984 DNF
FinlandMMarttiVainio Los Angeles 1984 DNF
Great BritainMGeoffSmith Los Angeles 1984 DNF
LiberiaMNimleyTwegbe Los Angeles 1984 DNF
MalawiMMatthewsKambale Los Angeles 1984 DNF
MexicoMMiguel AngelCruz Los Angeles 1984 DNF
MexicoMRodolfoGómez Los Angeles 1984 DNF
NetherlandsMCorLambregts Los Angeles 1984 DNF
NetherlandsMGerardNijboer Los Angeles 1984 DNF
NorwayMStigRoar Husby Los Angeles 1984 DNF
OmanMAwadh ShabanAl-Sameer Los Angeles 1984 DNF
PortugalMCidálioCaetano Los Angeles 1984 DNF
PortugalMDelfimMoreira Los Angeles 1984 DNF
SpainMSantiagode la Parte Los Angeles 1984 DNF
SpainMJuanTrsapaderne Los Angeles 1984 DNF
SwedenMTommyPersson Los Angeles 1984 DNF
SwedenMKjell-ErikStĺhl Los Angeles 1984 DNF
TurkeyMAhmetAltun Los Angeles 1984 DNF
TurkeyMMehmetYurdadön Los Angeles 1984 DNF
UgandaMWilaonAchia Los Angeles 1984 DNF
United States of AmericaMJohnTuttle Los Angeles 1984 DNF
ZaireMRumbanzaSitu Los Angeles 1984 DNF
ZimbabweMTommyLazarua Los Angeles 1984 DNF
BelgiumMDirkVanderherten Seoul 1988 DNF
ChileMDomingoAguilar Seoul 1988 DNF
CzechoslovakiaMMartinVrabel Seoul 1988 DNF
East GermanyMJörgPeter Seoul 1988 DNF
FranceMAlainLazare Seoul 1988 DNF
IrelandMJohnTreacy Seoul 1988 DNF
KenyaMIbrahimHussein Seoul 1988 DNF
KenyaMJosephKipsang Seoul 1988 DNF
South KoreaMKwonSeong-Lak Seoul 1988 DNF
MalawiMGeorgeMambosasa Seoul 1988 DNF
MaldivesMAbdul HadiAbdul Latheef Seoul 1988 DNF
MaldivesMHusseinHaleem Seoul 1988 DNF
MoroccoMElmostafaNechchade Seoul 1988 DNF
NorwayMGeirKvernmo Seoul 1988 DNF
PortugalMPauloCatarino Seoul 1988 DNF
Solomon IslandsMJohnMaeke Seoul 1988 DNF
SomaliaMAhmed MohamedIsmail Seoul 1988 DNF
SpainMHonoratoHernández Seoul 1988 DNF
SwitzerlandMBrunoLaFranchi Seoul 1988 DNF
United States of AmericaMMarkConover Seoul 1988 DNF
BrazilMDiamantinodos Santos Barcelona 1992 DNF
CanadaMPeterMaher Barcelona 1992 DNF
ColombiaMCarlosRisales Barcelona 1992 DNF
CubaMAlbertoCuba Barcelona 1992 DNF
DjiboutiMTalan OmarAbdillahi Barcelona 1992 DNF
EthiopiaMAbebeMekonnen Barcelona 1992 DNF
FijiMBineshwarPrasad Barcelona 1992 DNF
HondurasMApolinarioBelisle Barcelona 1992 DNF
HungaryMCsabaSzücs Barcelona 1992 DNF
IrelandMAndyRonan Barcelona 1992 DNF
ItalyMGelindoBordin Barcelona 1992 DNF
MauritaniaMMohamedOuld Khalifa Barcelona 1992 DNF
MexicoMDionicioCerón Barcelona 1992 DNF
NamibiaMLucketzSwartbooi Barcelona 1992 DNF
NetherlandsMTonnieDirks Barcelona 1992 DNF
PortugalMDionísioCastro Barcelona 1992 DNF
PortugalMAntónio PintoCoelho Barcelona 1992 DNF
PortugalMJoaquimPinheiro Barcelona 1992 DNF
Puerto RicoMJorgeGonzález Barcelona 1992 DNF
South AfricaMZithuleleSinqe Barcelona 1992 DNF
South AfricaMJanTau Barcelona 1992 DNF
TanzaniaMJohnBurra Barcelona 1992 DNF
TanzaniaMSimon RobertNaali Barcelona 1992 DNF
ArgentinaMAntonioSilio Atlanta 1996 DNF
BotswanaMBenjaminKeleketu Atlanta 1996 DNF
DjiboutiMOmarMoussa Atlanta 1996 DNF
EthiopiaMBelaynehDensamo Atlanta 1996 DNF
EthiopiaMTumoTurbo Atlanta 1996 DNF
FinlandMRistoUlmala Atlanta 1996 DNF
GermanyMStephanFreigang Atlanta 1996 DNF
LithuaniaMCeslovasKundrotas Atlanta 1996 DNF
LithuaniaMDainiusVirbickas Atlanta 1996 DNF
MadagascarMVictorRazafindrakoto Atlanta 1996 DNF
RwandaMPatrickIshyaka Atlanta 1996 DNF
South KoreaMKimWan-Ki Atlanta 1996 DNF
TanzaniaMJuliusSumawe Atlanta 1996 DNF
ArubaMRichardRodriguez Sydney 2000 DNF
BrazilMÉderFialho Sydney 2000 DNF
BrazilMOsmiroSilva Sydney 2000 DNF
BurundiMPatrickNdayisenga Sydney 2000 DNF
ColombiaMJose AlirioCarrasco Sydney 2000 DNF
Democratic Republic of CongoMWilly KalomboMwenze Sydney 2000 DNF
DjiboutiMDaher GadidOmar Sydney 2000 DNF
FranceMAbdellahBéhar Sydney 2000 DNF
ItalyMStefanoBaldini Sydney 2000 DNF
ItalyMVincenzoModica Sydney 2000 DNF
JapanMTakayukiInubushi Sydney 2000 DNF
KenyaMKennethCheruiyot Sydney 2000 DNF
KenyaMElijahLagat Sydney 2000 DNF
LibyaMAdelAdili Sydney 2000 DNF
PolandMPiotrGladki Sydney 2000 DNF
QatarMRashidJamal Sydney 2000 DNF
SlovakiaMRóbertŠtefko Sydney 2000 DNF
TanzaniaMAngelo PeterSimon Sydney 2000 DNF
TanzaniaMFokasiWilbrod Sydney 2000 DNF
AlgeriaMMustaphaBennacer Athens 2004 DNF
AlgeriaMRachidZiar Athens 2004 DNF
BahrainMAl MustafaRiyadh Athens 2004 DNF
BelarusMAzatRakipov Athens 2004 DNF
BrazilMAndre LuizRamos Athens 2004 DNF
BrazilMRomuloSilva Athens 2004 DNF
BurundiMJean PaulGahimbare Athens 2004 DNF
EthiopiaMHailuNegussie Athens 2004 DNF
FinlandMJussiUtriainen Athens 2004 DNF
HungaryMZsoltBacskai Athens 2004 DNF
MoroccoMKhalidEl Boumlili Athens 2004 DNF
MoroccoMRachidGhanmouni Athens 2004 DNF
South AfricaMHendrickRamaala Athens 2004 DNF
South AfricaMIanSyster Athens 2004 DNF
SwitzerlandMViktorRöthlin Athens 2004 DNF
TanzaniaMAmnaay ZebedayoBayo Athens 2004 DNF
TanzaniaMJohnNada Saya Athens 2004 DNF
Timor-LesteMGilda Cruz Trindade Athens 2004 DNF
UkraineMDmytroBaranovskyy Athens 2004 DNF
VenezuelaMLuisFonseca Athens 2004 DNF
BahrainMAbdulhakElgorche Zakaria Beijing 2008 DNF
BahrainMAl MustafaRiyadh Beijing 2008 DNF
BelgiumMAndreiGordeev Beijing 2008 DNF
BrazilMFranckde Almeida Beijing 2008 DNF
BrazilMMarilsondos Santos Beijing 2008 DNF
EritreaMTesfayohannesMesfin Beijing 2008 DNF
IrelandMMartinFagan Beijing 2008 DNF
KenyaMLukeKibet Beijing 2008 DNF
LesothoMClementMabothile Lebopo Beijing 2008 DNF
LesothoMMosesMoeketsi Mosuhli Beijing 2008 DNF
LesothoMSimonTsotang Maine Beijing 2008 DNF
LibyaMAli MabroukEl Zaidi Beijing 2008 DNF
QatarMMubarak HassanShami Beijing 2008 DNF
SpainMJulioRey Beijing 2008 DNF
TanzaniaMGetuliBayo Beijing 2008 DNF
UkraineMOlexandrKuzin Beijing 2008 DNF
UkraineMOleksandrSitkovskyy Beijing 2008 DNF
VenezuelaMLuisFonseca Beijing 2008 DNF
AngolaMJoăoN'Tyamba Beijing 2008 DNF
ChinaMZichengLi London 2012 DNF
Democratic Republic of CongoMIlungaZatara Mande London 2012 DNF
SerbiaMDarkoZivanovic London 2012 DNF
AustriaMGuntherWeidlinger London 2012 DNF
FranceMAbrahamKiprotich London 2012 DNF
FranceMPatrickTambwe London 2012 DNF
LatviaMValerijsZolnerovics London 2012 DNF
LibyaMAli MabroukEl Zaidi London 2012 DNF
United States of AmericaMRyanHall London 2012 DNF
United States of AmericaMAbdihakemAbdirahman London 2012 DNF
EthiopiaMGetuFeleke London 2012 DNF
EthiopiaMDinoSefir London 2012 DNF
EritreaMSamuelTsegay London 2012 DNF
EthiopiaMAyeleAbshero London 2012 DNF
AlgeriaMTayebFilali London 2012 DNF
PortugalMRui PedroSilva London 2012 DNF
South AfricaMCoolboyNgamole London 2012 DNF
MoroccoMAbderrahimeBouramdane London 2012 DNF
MoldovaMRomanProdius London 2012 DNF
FranceMAbdellatifMeftah London 2012 DNF
AlgeriaMEl HadiLaameche Rio 2016 DNF
BurundiMAbrahamNiyonkuru Rio 2016 DNF
BahrainMAlemuBekele Rio 2016 DNF
BahrainMIsaacKorir Rio 2016 DNF
EthiopiaMTesfayeAbera Rio 2016 DNF
Great BritainMTsegaiTewelde Rio 2016 DNF
ItalyMDanieleMeucci Rio 2016 DNF
KenyaMStanley KipletingBiwott Rio 2016 DNF
KenyaMWesleyKorir Rio 2016 DNF
LesothoMTsepoMathibelle Rio 2016 DNF
PolandMHenrykSzost Rio 2016 DNF
South AfricaMLungileGongqa Rio 2016 DNF
TunisiaMWissemHosni Rio 2016 DNF
UzbekistanMAndreyPetrov Rio 2016 DNF
ZimbabweMWirimaiJuwawo Rio 2016 DNF

 


Marathon athletes who did not finish (women) | More marathon statistics


This website is not sponsored by or affiliated with the Olympics, or the International Olympic Committee (IOC). Trademarks featured or referred to on this website are the property of their respective trademark holders and not Aerostato or www.olympicgamesmarathon.com. This website provides archived data only as a service to Olympic Games marathon enthusiasts: please visit the TOKYO 2020 official website to get the latest Olympic Games news.

Since July 2008 - © Aerostato, Seattle - All Rights Reserved.

JOIN THE WORLDWIDE RUNNING NETWORK
ePodismo.com | WorldwideRunning.com | RunningCalendar.com | HalfMarathon.net | MarathonCoupons.com | RoadRacingStats.com | OlympicGamesMarathon.com | DeadRunnersSociety.com | Ultramaratona.it | VerticalRunning.it | CorrereNelDeserto.com | TuttoMaratona.com | RunningInItaly.com | Run100Days.com | 5kCalendar.com | JohnBingham.com | TeamPenguin.com | CourageToStart.com | PenguinBrigade.com | AccidentalAthlete.com